Ladies Masthead
home

AGM

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017, at 19:30

Wynn's Hotel, Lower Abbey Street, Dublin




CUP FINALS Saturday 4th March, 2017
Time Section Home Team Away Team Cup Winners
10:00 Under 12 Killester Liffey Celtic Liffey Celtics
11:30 Under 14 Killester Liffey Celtics Liffey Celtics
13:00 Under 16 Liffey Celtic Meteors Liffey Celtics
14:30 Under 18 DCU Mercy Oblates DCU Mercy
16:00 Under 15 Kilcock Tigers Portlaoise Panthers Portlaoise Panthers


CUP FINALS Sunday 5th March, 2017
Time Section Home Team Away Team Cup Winners
10:00 Under 13 Liffey Templeogue Liffey Celtics
11:30 Under 17 DCU Mercy Templeogue DCU Mercy
13:00 Junior Malahide Dublin Lions Malahide
14:30 Intermediate Dublin Lions Kubs KUBS
16:00 Senior Meteros1 DCU Mercy DCU Mercy


Club Child Protection Guidelines

Basketball Ireland has put together a document outlining various items with regard to Child Protection, Garda Vetting etc. Please Click Here to download document

Senior Games for next 7 Days
Date Time Division Venue Home Team Away Team
2017-03-3120:00:00Senior Ladies Division 3Oblate Hall, InchicoreOblatesGlasnevin



Results from Senior Games for last 7 Days
Date Division Home Team Away Team Score Winner
2017-03-23Senior Ladies Division 5ABFRCTridents15-39Tridents
2017-03-23Senior Ladies Division 3FirhousePegasus46-50Pegasus
2017-03-23Senior Ladies Division 5MalahideUCD47-30Malahide
2017-03-23Senior Ladies Division OneTridentsMeteors One37-68Tridents
2017-03-23Senior Ladies Division 4RangersTigers40-23Rangers
2017-03-24Senior Ladies Division 3OblatesDublin Lions45-48Dublin Lions
2017-03-24Senior Ladies Division TwoAer LingusUCD One53-28Aer Lingus
2017-03-27Senior Ladies Division TwoUCD TwoKillester
2017-03-27Senior Ladies Division 5RenegadesABFRC29-27Renegades
2017-03-27Senior Ladies Division OneMeteors TwoLiffey Celtics50-52Liffey Celtics
2017-03-28Senior Ladies Division 4Dublin RaidersTigers
2017-03-28Senior Ladies Division 3OblatesBallybrack
2017-03-28Senior Ladies Division OneTigersTolka Rovers72-53Tigers
2017-03-28Senior Ladies Division TwoTridentsUCD One51-34Tridents
2017-03-29Senior Ladies Division 3GlasnevinNaas Serpents20-30Naas Serpents
2017-03-29Senior Ladies Division 5CB GreenbacksNorth East Eagles19-30North East Eagles
2017-03-30Senior Ladies Division TwoUCD OneUCD Two
2017-03-30Senior Ladies Division 4Dublin LionsKillester
2017-03-30Senior Ladies Division TwoMalahideMaol Og
2017-03-30Senior Ladies Division 3PegasusBallybrack
2017-03-30Senior Ladies Division 5Northside NetsUCD
2017-03-30Senior Ladies Division OneTigersMeteors One
2017-03-30Senior Ladies Division 5ABFRCDublin Lions